The Manor View is a purpose-built ground floor function room overlooking the beautiful surroundings of the Manor Grounds. The Manor View and it's centre is a versatile, flexible venue based on the A27 and is a 20 minute walk from Lancing Train Station.

The Manor View has the capacity to accommodate up to a maximum of 100 people; With its ample, flexible facilities, free on-site parking and superb catering, The Manor View will be the ideal venue for you!

Additional venue hire facilities can be book at our venue and can accommade between 200-500 people.

FEATURES INCLUDE:

- Private Room Hire   - Fully stocked licensed Bar   - Easy Access from the A27

- Beautiful Surroundings   - Free Parking   - Disabled Access  - Catering Available

 

CELEBRATIONS

Whether it be an anniversary, birthday, engagement or in fact, any excuse to party, we can provide you with the ideal venue to celebrate!

CHRISTENINGS

Whether you're a proud mum or dad or a doting godparent, the Manor View brings a cheerful atmosphere to get the family together and celebrate.

WEDDING RECEPTIONS

The Manor View can provide a magical and affordable way to celebrate your special day.

WAKES

The Manor View offers a relaxing atmosphere for families and friends during difficult times.

 

£100

Includes Private Room Hire and Bar Staff for up to 5 hours.

 

£300

Includes Private Room Hire and Bar Staff for up to 10 hours.

PACKAGE DEAL 1 - £300

Includes: FREE Private Room Hire for up to 100 people, Bar Staff for up to 5 hours & Option 1 Food Buffet for 40 people*

*Additional catering charged at £7.50 per head

 

PACKAGE DEAL 2 - £300

Includes: FREE Private Room Hire for up to 100 people, Bar Staff for up to 5 hours & Option 4 Hot Food for 40 people*

*Additional catering charged at £7.50 per head

 

PACKAGE DEAL 3 - £320

Includes: FREE Private Room Hire for up to 100 people, Bar Staff for up to 5 hours & Option 3 Afternoon Tea Buffet for 40 people*

*Additional catering charged at £8 per head

 

PACKAGE DEAL 4 - £400

Includes: FREE Private Room Hire for up to 100 people, Bar Staff for up to 5 hours & Option 2 Food Buffet for 40 people*

*Additional catering charged at £10 per head

 

Drinks Packages

Upon request.

 

"Very many thanks for organising my 70th party at Lancing Manor. Everything went like a dream at the recent event. The guests loved the venue the food and the atmosphere - total success"  - Mr Ramirez

To download our latest brochure including coprorate hire options please click here.

Parties contact

For full details on our privacy policy please click here

Invalid Input
!
!
!

!

Invalid Input
Invalid Input

Impulse Leisure (or an agency on behalf of Impulse Leisure) may like to contact you in the future about its membership offers. However don’t worry, your information will never be passed on to third parties! Please select your preferred methods of contact below to receive these offers. Please review our Privacy Policy for details of how we store and use your data here.

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

IMPORTANT NOTES:

  • Under 8s must be accompanied in swimming pool by an adult (16+ years) at all times
  • Only 2 children under the age of 8 years are permitted per adult. 3 children under the age of 8 years are permitted per adult providing at least 2 of the children are wearing acceptable floatation aids; either arm bands or sitting ring
  • No unaccompanied under 16s are permitted in the pool before 10.00am
  • Swimming nappies must be worn by babies at all times
  • Floats, goggles, hats, armbands and swimming nappies are available to purchase from Reception
  • Changing cubicles, lockers and hair dryers are available in our changing areas. A refundable fee is required to use the lockers
  • If showering in a public area, swimming costumes/trunks must be worn
  • No outdoor footwear is to be worn in the Changing Villages
  • During school term time, the pools are usually busy due to swimming lessons. We advise that you check the live timetable above before coming to swim

 

 

 

Let us host your party and make it a day to remember! We have a choice of different packages at Lancing Manor for you to choose from!

For more information or to book your party, please call Reception on (01903) 524624.

From the kick off to the final whistle, the parties are packed with exciting games, thrilling competitions and entertaining matches. All sessions are led by qualified football coaches that make all parties fun, exciting and most importantly; a party to remember.

As soon as the guests arrive, it will be time to kick off the party and let the entertainment begin.

The birthday party package includes:

  • 2 F.A qualified coaches
  • All of the equipment for the party supplied
  • Indoor or outdoor venue
  • ACE birthday invites
  • Certificate for every child
  • Medal for every child
  • Man of the match trophy for the birthday boy or girl
  • Party bags for all of the children
  • Birthday cake provided

All party food catered for 16 children (different catering options available) all from £100!

For more information, call 07772073926, 07817304334, email acefootballacademy@hotmail.com or visit acefootballacademy.net

Enjoy a game with friends from a range of sports including football, basketball, uni-hockey, netball, racket sports plus much more!

Platinum memberStandard memberNon-member
£100 £120 £120

Maximum numbers apply. Please enquire at Reception.

Party is supervised by a member of staff however parental supervision is required.

Enjoy the whole hall and our Mighty Mites party but on a BIGGER scale. Enjoy bouncy castle, soft play toys, inflatable go-kart track with bikes and trikes.

Platinum memberStandard memberNon-member
£170 £180 £180

Maximum numbers apply. Please enquire at Reception.

Party is supervised by a member of staff however parental supervision is required.

Mighty Mites party at Lancing Manor is fun packed with bouncy castle, soft play toys, ride-on trikes, bike, cars plus much more!

Platinum memberStandard memberNon-member
£130 £150 £150

Maximum numbers apply. Please enquire at Reception.

Party is supervised by a member of staff however parental supervision is required.

FOOD AND DRINK

Sandwiches, chocolate biscuits, cakes, crisps and snacks, chicken nuggets, chipolata sausages and squash (orange and lime). This party menu also includes birthday cups and plates.

£5.00 per head

Sandwiches, packet of crisps, cake bar, chocolate biscuit and carton of drink.

£4.50 per head

An additional fee of £25 per party is required for customers providing their own food. You will also be required to provide your own tableware and drinks.

  • All parties last 1 hour and 45 minutes, of which the final 45 minutes is allocated for food after the party
  • Some of our activity sessions are supervised however we do ask that parents/ guardians oversee the party and the last 45 minutes whilst the children are eating
  • The party room will be available at the discretion of the Duty Manager on the day of the party and will be allocated after the party has finished
  • Party bookings are subject to availability
  • Each party booking will be able to download party invitations free of charge. Click here to download party invites.

Parties contact

For full details on our privacy policy please click here

Invalid Input
!
!
!

!

Invalid Input
Invalid Input

Impulse Leisure (or an agency on behalf of Impulse Leisure) may like to contact you in the future about its membership offers. However don’t worry, your information will never be passed on to third parties! Please select your preferred methods of contact below to receive these offers. Please review our Privacy Policy for details of how we store and use your data here.

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input

HEALTH SUITE

After all of the hard work, why not come and relax in our Health Suite which includes a Steam & Sauna Room. Our Health Suite has its very own changing cubicles, showers, lockers and seated area.

Day Time
Monday

8.30am - 9.00pm

Tuesday

8.30am - 9.00pm

Wednesday

8.30am - 9.00pm

Thursday

8.30am - 9.00pm

Friday

8.30am - 9.00pm

Saturday

9.30am - 7.30pm

Sunday

9.30am - 5.30pm

BODY HEAVEN

Body Heaven offers a range of treatments including; massage, facials, waxing, body therapies, reflexology and much more!

Click here to view the latest beauty brochure.

To book an appointment, call Body Heaven on 07926 067503 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Our Junior Activity programme is for children from pre-school to 16 years old and is available at all Centres. It is the perfect way to get children fit, healthy and active. With our wide range of junior activities we are confident there is an activity for everyone! 

More activities will be available during the school holidays so keep an eye out for our Junior Activities Holiday Timetable.

BALLET BEARS

An introduction to Ballet movements and techniques taught on a termly basis with accredited Ballet Teacher, Miss Tracey. All sessions are run in line with the academic year. Available for ages 2-4 years.

Day Time
Thursdays 1.30pm - 2.15pm

For more information and prices, please contact Reception on (01903) 524624.

CRÈCHE

Two hours of supervised fun for your kids! Enjoy a workout while your child enjoys fun packed play at our Crèche, run by suitably qualified and DBS checked staff! Available for children aged 6 weeks – 5th Birthday.

Day Time
Monday 9.30am - 11.30am
Tuesday 9.30am - 11.30am
Wednesday 9.30am - 11.30am
Thursday 9.30am - 11.30am
Friday 9.30am - 11.30am

Places must be pre-booked and paid for in advance. To book your child in please contact Reception on (01903) 524624.

  • When visiting the crèche for the first time parents/guardians must complete a crèche registration form. These can be obtained from Reception or a member of crèche staff 
  • When filling out your form please state person/persons that will be allowed to collect your child 
  • We ask that upon arrival you notify a member of the crèche team if your child is being collected by another person. Under no circumstances will we allow your child to be collected by another person who is not listed on the registration form 
  • Once your child has been placed in the Centres crèche you are not permitted to leave the building 
  • The crèche team will change soiled nappies at their discretion but we do ask upon arrival that your child is dry and has had a nappy change/been to the toilet 
  • If bringing in drinks, bags or snacks for your child we as that you label all items and please do not bring in any nuts 
  • Please do not bring in toys from home 
  • Please note that if your child becomes disruptive we reserve the right to ask you to remove your child from the crèche
  • We also ask that if your child is ill or if they are feeling under the weather that you do not bring them in for a minimum of 24-48 hours since the last sickness/illness. If a member of the crèche team feels that your child is unwell, the crèche team have the right to contact a parent/guardian to come and collect them 
  • We are not permitted to administer medication to any child.

JUNIOR GYM

Come along and enjoy a workout after school or at the weekend using the very latest gym equipment. Junior Gym is a fun way to get active and enjoy a healthy lifestyle. Have a go on the treadmills, bikes, rowers and much more with the fully qualified gym staff around to help. On first visit, juniors will be required to undertake a one hour gym induction. Proof of age and a medical questionnaire must be completed by a parent or guardian. Available for juniors aged 11 - 15 years.

Day Time
Monday 3.30pm - 5.30pm
Tuesday 3.30pm - 5.30pm
Wednesday 3.30pm - 5.30pm
Thursday 3.30pm - 5.30pm
Friday 3.30pm - 6.00pm
Saturday 10.30am - 12.00pm
Sunday 10.30am - 12.00pm

Additional sessions will be availble during the school holiday. Please view our Junior Activites Holiday Timetable for more information.

MIGHTY MITES

Mighty Mites is a fitness drop-in session for children aged 0-5 years, incorporating bouncy castle, bikes, trikes and soft activities.

Day Time
Monday 9.00am - 2.30pm
Tuesday 9.00am - 2.30pm
Wednesday 9.00am - 2.30pm
Thursday 9.00am - 2.30pm
Friday 9.00am - 2.30pm
Sunday 9.00am - 12.00pm